AZ-Armaturen South Africa logo

AZ-Armaturen South Africa jobs and careers

South Africa

As of October 23, 2026, AZ-Armaturen South Africa has no open roles listed.

About AZ-Armaturen South Africa

AZ-Armaturen South Africa (Pty) Ltd. is one of the leading manufacturers and distributors of cavity-free plug valves and special valves for the Sub-Saharan African market. AZ-Armaturen supplies to production plants and sites in the chemical, petrochemical, pharmaceutical, paper, and food industries as well as for the metals and mining industries and many other areas. Special valves for the highest demands in areas with high operating pressures and aggressive, toxic, or abrasive media are designed and developed with our customers. AZ-Armaturen South Africa is a subsidiary of a German-owned company, AZ-Armaturen GmbH, which was established in 1963. Today, the AZ Group manufactures on four continents and has continuously developed to meet the increasing requirements of customers active worldwide. AZ-Armaturen South Africa offers after-sales services such as refurbishments, technical consultancy, special designs, flow calculations, breakdown and 24-hour services.

Employees
11 to 50
Headquarters
South Africa

Leadership

The top of AZ-Armaturen South Africa's org chart, with how many people report into each leader.

VK

Volker Knoth

Managing Director

Jobs at AZ-Armaturen South Africa

No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.

AZ-Armaturen South Africa jobs: common questions

Is AZ-Armaturen South Africa hiring right now?
AZ-Armaturen South Africa has no open roles listed as of October 23, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on AZ-Armaturen South Africa's careers site.
Where is AZ-Armaturen South Africa headquartered?
AZ-Armaturen South Africa is headquartered in South Africa.
Who leads AZ-Armaturen South Africa?
Volker Knoth, Managing Director, is at the top of AZ-Armaturen South Africa's org chart.
How do I apply for a job at AZ-Armaturen South Africa?
Pick a role on AZ-Armaturen South Africa's TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on AZ-Armaturen South Africa's own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.