Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica jobs and careers
Costa Rica
As of October 24, 2026, Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica has no open roles listed.
About Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica
ONG fundada en 2012, dedicada a recibir donaciones de las empresas privadas para proporcionar alimentos y productos de primera necesidad a personas en vulnerabilidad y pobreza, a través de alianzas con organizaciones sociales y comunitarias.
- Employees
- 11 to 50
- Headquarters
- Costa Rica
Leadership
The top of Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica's org chart, with how many people report into each leader.
FO
Francia Linares Orozco
Directora Ejecutiva
Jobs at Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica
No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.
Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica jobs: common questions
- Is Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica hiring right now?
- Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica has no open roles listed as of October 24, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica's careers site.
- Where is Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica headquartered?
- Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica is headquartered in Costa Rica.
- Who leads Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica?
- Francia Linares Orozco, Directora Ejecutiva, is at the top of Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica's org chart.
- How do I apply for a job at Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica?
- Pick a role on Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica's TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on Banco de Alimentos de Costa Rica's own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.