Hong Kong Adventist Academy logo

Hong Kong Adventist Academy jobs and careers

Hong Kong

As of October 24, 2026, Hong Kong Adventist Academy has no open roles listed.

About Hong Kong Adventist Academy

As a Seventh-Day Adventist operated school, we are part of the largest private education network in the world encompassing over 8,500 schools. Of those, 115 are colleges and universities. Our campus is a historical landmark founded in 1903 and is perched on a 40,000 sq meters beautiful campus. Fifteen minutes from the bustling high rise apartments of Tseung Kwan O and Sai Kung, Hong Kong Adventist Academy (HKAA) rises to the horizon amidst the greenery of dense forests. From its hillside location, HKAA looks out over the South China Sea and the islands that rise from it. On any given school day this primary and secondary educational institution rings with the laughter and playful shouting of children at recess, running and playing on its grass and among its trees. The setting itself makes a clear statement that is the foundation of our school: We are commissioned by God to live and learn in the beautiful earth He has given us.

Employees
11 to 50
Headquarters
Hong Kong

Jobs at Hong Kong Adventist Academy

No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.

Hong Kong Adventist Academy jobs: common questions

Is Hong Kong Adventist Academy hiring right now?
Hong Kong Adventist Academy has no open roles listed as of October 24, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on Hong Kong Adventist Academy's careers site.
Where is Hong Kong Adventist Academy headquartered?
Hong Kong Adventist Academy is headquartered in Hong Kong.
How do I apply for a job at Hong Kong Adventist Academy?
Pick a role on Hong Kong Adventist Academy's TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on Hong Kong Adventist Academy's own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.