South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology logo

South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology jobs and careers

South Africa

As of October 24, 2026, South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology has no open roles listed.

About South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology

South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology is a SARCHi chair research center primarily focused on using Blockchain Technology in Supply Chain Management, which includes the import/export of agri-food and drug/medical devices supply chains in South Africa and Switzerland. The Centre is located at the Auckland Park Kingsway (APK) campus of the University of Johannesburg, within the Department of Electrical & Electronic Engineering Science.

Employees
1 to 10
Headquarters
South Africa

Jobs at South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology

No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.

South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology jobs: common questions

Is South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology hiring right now?
South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology has no open roles listed as of October 24, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology's careers site.
Where is South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology headquartered?
South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology is headquartered in South Africa.
How do I apply for a job at South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology?
Pick a role on South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology's TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on South Africa-Swiss Bilateral Research Chair in Blockchain Technology's own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.