South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) logo

South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) jobs and careers

South Africa

As of October 23, 2026, South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) has no open roles listed.

About South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)

SAWEA is an industry association representing the Wind Energy Industry in South Africa. We are a non-profit entity. Our members include both national and international actors who are active in the entire Wind power supply chain. Our aims are: to promote the sustainable use of commercial wind power in South Africa; to contribute knowledge and time to the development of policy and regulatory frameworks for wind in SA; to facilitate synergy between the growth of the industry and the achievement of the broader socio-economic aims of Government (including local economic development, training, job creation and rural development); to disseminate information relevant to Wind power supply; to act as a focal point for discussion between members, government, media and the public.

Employees
11 to 50
Headquarters
South Africa

Leadership

The top of South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)'s org chart, with how many people report into each leader.

NGPhoto of Niveshen Govender

Niveshen Govender

Chief Executive Officer

Jobs at South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)

No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.

South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) jobs: common questions

Is South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) hiring right now?
South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) has no open roles listed as of October 23, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)'s careers site.
Where is South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) headquartered?
South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA) is headquartered in South Africa.
Who leads South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)?
Niveshen Govender, Chief Executive Officer, is at the top of South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)'s org chart.
How do I apply for a job at South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)?
Pick a role on South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)'s TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on South African Wind Energy Association (SAWEA)'s own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.