South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) jobs and careers
South Sudan
As of October 23, 2026, South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) has no open roles listed.
About South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)
The South Sudan Mining Journal is an esteemed internet publication dedicated to providing comprehensive and up-to-date information on the mining industry in the Republic of South Sudan. With a commitment to excellence in journalism, the journal was established as a platform to aggregate content from news sources and stories from both national and international perspectives. At the South Sudan Mining Journal, readers can delve into a wealth of knowledge encompassing various aspects of mining. The publication serves as a centralized hub, offering a wide array of essential publications and resources pertaining to mining-related commodities. Whether it's precious metals like gold and diamonds or vital resources such as oil, the journal covers a diverse range of commodities, keeping readers informed about their extraction, production, and market trend
- Employees
- 1 to 10
- Headquarters
- South Sudan
Leadership
The top of South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)'s org chart, with how many people report into each leader.
Lupisaly Roman
Founder
Jobs at South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)
No open positions right now. Explore more companies on TheJobsMap.
South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) jobs: common questions
- Is South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) hiring right now?
- South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) has no open roles listed as of October 23, 2026. Roles appear here as soon as they are posted on South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)'s careers site.
- Where is South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) headquartered?
- South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ) is headquartered in South Sudan.
- Who leads South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)?
- Lupisaly Roman, Founder, is at the top of South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)'s org chart.
- How do I apply for a job at South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)?
- Pick a role on South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)'s TheJobsMap page and select Apply. Every listing links to the original posting on South Sudan Mining Journal (SSMJ)'s own careers site, so you apply directly with the employer.