16 open roles
Sales Associate
Job description
At Dufresne, our goal is to create destinations for life’s most meaningful shared moments. Our unrelenting passion for hands-on service, an exceptional shopping experience, and strong community relationships is what sets us apart! If you are guest-centric, goal-oriented and want to Make Life Better for our guests and our communities, then we want you on the Dufresne team.
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances is currently seeking an inspirational Sales Associate for our Winnipeg store located at 880 Nairn Ave to support our guests in effortlessly making their house a home. Dufresne Furniture and Appliances is committed to investing in our team members; we offer: Commission-based compensation and performance-based bonuses, giving you unlimited earning potential.
Comprehensive benefits plan and generous employee discounts. Employer Sponsored Retirement Savings Plan. Opportunities for career growth and continuous development. A collaborative, fun work environment where you are empowered to succeed. As a Sales Professional, you will: Welcome our guests to the store and be their dedicated partner throughout their shopping experience.
Use your expert knowledge and eye for design to guide our guests in their purchase decision. Build strong guest relationships that turn into lasting connections for the future. Put our guests at ease by providing a seamless process from purchase through to delivery. Pursue your sales goals with energy and drive, with the help of continuous coaching and development support from your leader.
As a successful candidate you will have the following: A passion for home décor and design, with a desire to inspire our guests to create a space that becomes a destination for life’s most meaningful shared moments. High school diploma. Retail sales or customer service experience preferred. Excellent communication and relationship-building skills.
A well-organized and solution-oriented approach to your work. A drive to succeed and reach your goals. Proficiency with technology, with the ability to learn in-house computer programs. Availability to work retail hours, including days, evenings, weekends, and holidays. #ca123
Description copied from Dufresne Furniture and Appliances's careers page. Read the full posting before you apply.
More jobs at Dufresne Furniture and Appliances
Sales Associate, Full Time
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances· Prince Albert, SK, CanadaWarehouse and Transportation Supervisor
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances· Kenora, ON, CanadaSales Associate, Full Time
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances· Portage la Prairie, MB, CanadaSales Associate
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances· Dryden, ON, CanadaSales Associate, Full Time
Dufresne Furniture and Appliances· Kenora, ON, Canada
More jobs in Winnipeg
Director, Personal Lines, Business Planning & Performance
The Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company· Winnipeg, MB (Hybrid), MB, CASales Associate
Rogers Communications· Winnipeg, MB, CAKeyholder
SNDL· Winnipeg, MB, CanadaSenior Consultant, Sales & Service
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce· Winnipeg, MB, CanadaFit4Less Hot - Winnipeg McPhillips Street
GoodLife Fitness· Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sales Associate jobs at other companies
Sales Associate
Dickerson Petroleum· Kosciusko, MS, United StatesSales Associate
Hanania Automotive Group· Subaru of Orange Park, Jacksonville, FL, United StatesSales Associate
Crocs· Dallas, TX, United States· $29kSales Associate
Tilly's· Victor, NY, United StatesSales Associate
JEM Wellness Brand· Roswell, GA, United States