Raytheon Technologies (RTX)
4,789 open roles
Repair Station Assembler C (Onsite)
winston-salem, North Carolina, United States of AmericaFull-timePosted Oct 19, 2026
Job description
Date Posted. 2026-10-19Country. United States of America Location. US-NC-WINSTON SALEM-1455 ~ 1455 Fairchild Rd ~ ADMIN BLDG Position Role Type. Onsite. U.S. Citizen, U.S. Person, or Immigration Statu...
Description copied from Raytheon Technologies (RTX)'s careers page. Read the full posting before you apply.
More jobs at Raytheon Technologies (RTX)
THAAD Power Technician- (UAE)
Raytheon Technologies (RTX)· Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesProgram Manager - GMO
Raytheon Technologies (RTX)· cannon hill, Queensland, AustraliaGraduate Engineer
Raytheon Technologies (RTX)· mawson lakes, South Australia, AustraliaProduct Control Specialist
Raytheon Technologies (RTX)· waterloo, Ontario, CanadaSTAGE – Utilisation de l’IA en Certification Avionique
Raytheon Technologies (RTX)· blagnac, Occitanie, France
More jobs in Winston-Salem
Financial Services Representative II - Stratford
Carter Bank & Trust· Winston-Salem, NC, United States· $53k – $79kRestaurant Shift Leader
Hoogland Restaurant Group· Winston-Salem, NC, United StatesDrain Technician
FOSS RECYCLING, INC.· Winston-Salem, NCRepair Station Assembler C (Onsite)
RTX· WINSTON SALEM-1455 ~ 1455 Fairchild Rd ~ ADMIN BLDG, NC, United StatesNight Travel - Dump Truck Driver (CDL B) - Full - Time
Sweeping Corporation of America· Winston-Salem, NC, United States· $37k – $40k