TheJobsMap
CompaniesSalariesCollectionsJobs by cityInterview prep
Companies/PrecisionX Group/Maintenance Technician - 2nd Shift
PPrecisionX Group logo
PrecisionX Group

21 open roles

Maintenance Technician - 2nd Shift

Ormond Beach, FLPosted Oct 23, 2026
Apply on PrecisionX Group's site
The full job description isn't available on TheJobsMap for this posting yet. Use the Apply button to see the full role details and apply on PrecisionX Group's site.

About PrecisionX Group

PrecisionX Group specializes in manufacturing complex metal components for critical applications,

Headquarters: CliftonCompany siteView on TheJobsMap

Other open roles at PrecisionX Group (20)

  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Tool & Die Maker Apprentice - Multiple Shifts

    PrecisionX Group· Ormond Beach, FL
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Industrial/Process Engineer

    PrecisionX Group· Piscataway, NJ
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Tool and Die Maker

    PrecisionX Group· Piscataway, NJ
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Maintenance Leader

    PrecisionX Group· Piscataway, NJ
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Toolmaker Journeyman

    PrecisionX Group· Waterbury, CT
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    2nd Shift Toolmaker Journeyman

    PrecisionX Group· Waterbury, CT
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Quality Inspector

    PrecisionX Group· Waterbury, CT
  • PPrecisionX Group logo

    Machine Operator

    PrecisionX Group· Waterbury, CT
See all 20 openings at PrecisionX Group

Keep exploring

  • More jobs at PrecisionX Group
  • Jobs in United States
  • Jobs in Florida
  • Manufacturing companies hiring
United States, 3,003,023 open jobs

More at PrecisionX Group

Tool & Die Maker Apprentice - Multiple ShiftsIndustrial/Process EngineerTool and Die Maker
All 21 roles
Jobs in United States
Apply on PrecisionX Group's site
TheJobsMap

A map of open jobs at tens of thousands of companies, pulled from their careers pages every day.

San FranciscoNew YorkLondonBengaluruBerlinToronto

Find jobs

  • Jobs by city
  • Remote jobs
  • Hybrid jobs
  • Part-time jobs
  • Entry-level jobs
  • Internships
  • Night shift jobs

Companies

  • All companies
  • Hiring now
  • Industries
  • Collections
  • Investors
  • Landscapes

Pay

  • Salaries
  • Salary by state
  • Company pay
  • Salary calculator
  • Minimum wage

More

  • Interview questions
  • Job journeys
  • Explore
  • Post a job
  • Pricing

© 2026 TheJobsMap

PrivacyTermsSupportX