Advance Auto Parts
16,567 open roles
Salesperson
Muncie, Indiana, United States of AmericaPart-timePosted Oct 21, 2026
Job description
Become part of our team as a Salesperson, supporting DIY customers with sales and service objectives. Engage in customer visits and phone calls, provide DIY services, and maintain store standards. Ideal for candidates with basic automotive knowledge and retail sales experience.
Description copied from Advance Auto Parts's careers page. Read the full posting before you apply.
More jobs at Advance Auto Parts
Salesperson
Advance Auto Parts· Budd Lake, New Jersey, United States of AmericaSalesperson
Advance Auto Parts· Rochester, New York, United States of AmericaRetail Parts Pro
Advance Auto Parts· Riverhead, New York, United States of AmericaStore Driver
Advance Auto Parts· Riverhead, New York, United States of AmericaStore Driver
Advance Auto Parts· Springfield, Massachusetts, United States of America
More jobs in Muncie
Process Technician
CANPACK· Muncie, IndianaGeneral Manager
Applied Industrial Technologies· Muncie, INRetail Sales & Service Advisor (Part-time)
Asurion· Ubif, IN, Muncie· $34kSleep Expert - Sales
Mattress Firm· Muncie, Indiana· $49k – $59kSales Representative - Facility Services
Cintas· Muncie, IN, US
Salesperson jobs at other companies
Salesperson
Valley Truck Centers· Valley Ford Inc, Columbus, OH, United States· $36k – $100kSalesperson
McConkey Auction Group· Flowood, MS, United StatesSalesperson
Laird Noller Automotive· Kalispell, MT, United States· $36k – $120kSalesperson
Victory Automotive Group· Victory Hyundai at the Legends, Kansas City, KS, United StatesSalesperson
Oremor Automotive