John A. Logan College
10 open roles
Auto Collision Technology Adjunct Instructor
Carterville, IL, United StatesPart-timePosted Oct 16, 2026
Job description
John A. Logan College is seeking a qualified and motivated Adjunct Instructor to teach in our ACT (Auto Collision Technology) program for the Spring 2027 semester. The classes we need covered are below. ACT 180
- Detailing Class dates: Spring Semester
- First Block Time: 2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Days: Monday/Wednesday 3.25 equated hours ACT 181: Paint Protective Film Class dates: Spring Semester
- Second Block Time: 2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Days: Monday/Wednesday 3.25 equated hours ACT 261: Advanced Collision Repair Lab II Class dates: Spring Semester Days/Time: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 2:00 pm - 5:50 pm Thursday: 2:00 - 4:50 pm 11.25 equated hours Requirements One year of experience in the automotive collision industry required Associate's Degree preferred Salary: $815/equated hour Interested? Click "apply" and submit the following documents: Resume Unofficial Transcripts Cover Letter Three references If you have questions, please contact the Office of Human Resources at 618-985-2828, extension 8912, or by emailing jill.elliott@jalc.edu JALC Mission: “To enrich lives through learning and community engagement.” John A. Logan College is an equal-opportunity employer. John A. Logan does not discriminate in employment with regard to race, color, religion, national origin, citizenship status, ancestry, age, sex (including sexual harassment), sexual orientation, marital status, physical or mental disability, military status, or unfavorable discharge from military service or any other characteristic protected by law.
Description copied from John A. Logan College's careers page. Read the full posting before you apply.
More jobs at John A. Logan College
Specialist I - Purchasing & Auxiliary Services
John A. Logan College· Carterville, IL, United States· $37k – $38kCoordinator of Occupational Safety & Workplace Training
John A. Logan College· Carterville, IL, United States· $40k – $50kAssistant Director of Manufacturing & Workplace Training
John A. Logan College· Carterville, IL, United States· $65k – $84kCoordinator of Community Education
John A. Logan College· Carterville, IL, United States· $40k – $50kPolice Officer (Part-Time)
John A. Logan College· Carterville, IL, United States· Up to $40k
More jobs in Carterville
Case Manager Assistant
Shawnee Health· Carterville, IL· $33kCustomer Service Representative
Integrated Health of Southern Illinois· Carterville, IL, United StatesCompact Construction Equipment Technician - Southern IL
Sydenstricker Nobbe Partners· SNP Carterville, Carterville, IL, United StatesLicensed Practical Nurse (LPN)
Villas of Holly Brook· Carterville, IL, United States· $60k – $71kHome Health RN
Residential Home Health and Hospice· Carterville, IL, United States